Creature World Forums » Battle Arena » The Best Weapons

The Best Weapons
Page: 1 2
Next ->

The Best Weapons, November 28 2009 @ 7:54PM by dancergrl813
In your opinion what are the best weapons? Why? Which ones would you recommend someone to buy?
 

November 29 2009 @ 5:54AM, Response by CelticTiger « The Best Weapons
Axes, though I may have a slightly biased opinion.
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Lish, November 29 2009 @ 6:29AM
You can't go wrong with a whip or two~

*notes down to draw more whips, and another axe for Celtic*
 

November 29 2009 @ 7:03AM, Response by Zephyrixon « The Best Weapons
There is usually a positive correlation between price and how good a weapon is.
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Bubbles, November 29 2009 @ 4:55PM
But with so many new weapons it's going to take a while before anyone is going to have favorites.
 

November 29 2009 @ 5:00PM, Response by Lish « The Best Weapons
*Already has favourites*
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Kuro, November 29 2009 @ 7:01PM
I have favorites Put a smile on!

i recommend, buying the ones you see stock.
 

November 30 2009 @ 11:48PM, Response by Azure « The Best Weapons
Weapons List
001 Legendary Sword 90000000
002 Oberon's Rapier 21000000
003 Celestial Staff 18000000
004 Mortschwert 14500000
005 Soul Blaster 9000000
006 Weapon X 8000000
007 Redemption 7500000
008 Ultimate Weapon 7000000
009 Jar of Happiness 5500000
010 Hellblade 5000000
011 Frosty Orb 2400000
012 Cursed Skull 2000000
013 Giant Pencil 1800000
014 Red Dragon Sword 149468
015 Blue Dragon Sword 139022
016 Skull Blaster 108409
017 Blueberry Bombs 93245
018 Void Whip 90500
019 Cannon 43401
020 Sapphire Sword 35837
021 Sad Explosives 32000
022 Lightning Blue 29200
023 Thunder Striker 28035
024 Opulent Sword 27493
025 Blizzard Blade 24498
026 Marble Cane (Hokaru) 23590
027 Poisoned Twist-Dagger 19365
028 Opulent Wand 19326
029 Bloody Reaper Scythe (Kairoperia) 18996
030 Death Block 18591
031 Lapis Lazuli Sceptre 18199
032 Crazy Whip 17541
033 Angelic Bow 17295
034 Death Axe 17226
035 Airsoft Gun 15795
036 Energy Gun 15149
037 Monster Chain 14624
038 Gardening Hose 14547
039 Fire Katana 14484
040 Pagan Staff 13731
041 Melted Wand Seakiru 13626
042 Heart of Steel 12912
043 Ornate Scythe 12462
044 Bright Sun Staff 12357
045 Lightning Cloud Staff 11111
046 Snowflake Rod 10666
047 Sword of Malevolence 10404
048 Valkyrie Axe Elestri 10097
049 Light Shower Staff 9835
050 Crystal Claw 9834
051 Frozen Wand 9643
052 Inferno Sword 9457
053 Glowing Mithril Sword 9253
054 Winged Mace 9234
055 Rainbow in a Bottle 9211
056 Aquarillium Axe 9053
057 Fruit of Health 9045
058 Torn World Scythe 8845
059 Arachnodagger 8682
060 Novaelyte 8206
061 Silver Sickled Flail 7994
062 Thunder Staff 7934
063 Torrent Staff 7698
064 Ember Staff 7692
065 Terrastaff 7642
066 Shield Dust 7436
067 Shadow Slasher 7268
068 Berserker Axe 6692
069 Hearth Broadsword 6173
070 Thumping Heart 5648
071 Bat Axe 5593
072 Heart Carver 5158
073 Rhombus Sword 4737
074 Bubble Aquawand 4688
075 Flashwhip 4372
076 Cutlass 4251
077 Power Sword 3749
078 Honey Wand 3721
079 Branched Sword 3260
080 Inferno Whip 3168
081 Electric Whip 3003
082 Wooden Club 2839
083 Desert Scimitar 2832
084 Rapier 2606
085 Cactus Gun 2497
086 Steel Shortsword 2399
087 Icicle Whip 2375
088 Noble Wand 2373
089 Nunchucks 2353
090 Iron Dagger 2060
091 Winter Gauntlets 2024
092 Heavy Throwing Axe 1748
093 Thorn Whip 1742
094 Flaming Torch 1536
095 Lavender Mist 1436
096 Flare 1389
097 The Scorpion 1334
098 Harpoon 1264
099 Claws 1222
100 Burning Umbrella 972
101 Rabid Piranhas 968
102 Mutant Spiders 953
103 Fiery Onion 934
104 Ravished Leeches 832
105 Rake 782
106 Frying Pan 759
107 Spork 754
108 Weedy Whip 691
109 Smoke Bomb 620
110 Water Balloon 560
111 Basic Slingshot 510
112 Yellow Snowball 502
113 Plain Throwing Axe 475
114 Wooden Nunchucks 456
115 Snowball 290
116 Mosquito Dart 251
117 Hammer 184
118 Pile of Coal 174
119 Spirited Arrow 173
120 Arrow 105


Gears List
001 Thunder Armour 42261
002 Spiked Shield 26377
003 Opulent Shield 23601
004 Valkyrie Helmet (Elestri) 15911
005 Spirit Necklace 15866
006 Crescent Moon Shield 12211
007 Solar Circlet 9457
008 Rainbow Shield 8623
009 Golden Ankh 6376
010 Leaf Shield 6025
011 Trash Shield 1385
012 Patched Shield 817
013 Leather Goggles 357


Chemical List
001 Floe Mix 23455
002 Endurance Brew 7347
003 Power Brew 6923
004 Strength Brew 6536
005 Autumnal Brew 6457
006 Longevity Mix 5221
007 Dewberry Potion 4604
008 Aegis Mix 4174
009 Sea Salt Potion 3903
010 Brawn Mix 3838
011 Shell Elixir 2346
012 Blood Potion 2002
013 Jasmine Potion 1934
014 Black Gold Potion 1723
015 Beryl Potion 1511
016 Noxious Fumes 1492
017 Crystal Blue Potion 1442
018 Purple Potion 1350
019 Pet Vitamins 778
020 Healing Love Elixir 734
021 Dilute Poison 474

Scrolls List
001 Death Scroll 1200000
002 Lust Scroll 1000000
003 Ancient Scroll 800000
004 Mysterious Monster Scroll 10536
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Nortara, December 01 2009 @ 1:54PM
Thanks, Azure ^_^

The Mysterious Monster Scroll is 10536 cPoints now, though.


*gazes longingly at the void whip*
 

December 01 2009 @ 2:59PM, Response by Zephyrixon « The Best Weapons
I get the impression the top 10 has changed somehow Put a smile on!

Anyway, nice list, that would be useful for me later.
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Lish, December 01 2009 @ 4:16PM
I'd say the Mil shop should have /very/ nice weapons.
 

December 01 2009 @ 9:12PM, Response by Nortara « The Best Weapons
I wonder if I'll have enough cPoints for the Legendary Sword when I'm 80.....
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Azure, December 02 2009 @ 1:16AM
Lol, well I'm keeping it updated.
 

December 02 2009 @ 2:44AM, Response by Nortara « The Best Weapons
Well then put Mysterious Monster Scroll up to # 47, bud ^_^
 

The Best Weapons » Response by Zephyrixon, December 02 2009 @ 12:06PM
In that case, I'll probably mention the fact that you mentioned the Light Shower Staff twice, and that the scrolls aren't actually weapons...for you to use.
 

The Best Weapons
Page: 1 2
Next ->

This topic has not been posted to in a long time. It is considered 'dead' and cannot be replied to.


Creature World Forums » Battle Arena » The Best Weapons
Copyright Creature World 2018. All rights reserved.
Staff | Rules | Jobs | Privacy Policy | Contact Us